Committee and Panels

Committees and Chairs

 

General Chair

Rajkumar Roy           Cranfield University, UK

 

Programme Committee

Tetsuo Tomiyama (Chair)           Cranfield University, UK

Jörn Mehnen (Vice Chair)           Cranfield University, UK

Essam Shehab (Vice Chair)           Cranfield University, UK

Kirsten Tracht (Vice Chair)           University of Bremen, Germany

Ashutosh Tiwari (Award Chair)           Cranfield University, UK

Jose Luis Endrino           Cranfield University, UK

Ian Jennions           Cranfield University, UK

Alan Purvis           Durham University, UK

Andrew Starr           Cranfield University, UK

John Ahmet Erkoyuncu           Cranfield University, UK

Laura Lacey           Cranfield University, UK

Pavan Addepalli           Cranfield University, UK

Chris Hockley           Cranfield University, UK

Suresh Perinpanayagam           Cranfield University, UK

Zakwan Skaf           Cranfield University, UK

Yifan Zhao           Cranfield University, UK

 

Organisation Committee

Lauren Dalzell           Cranfield University, UK

 

International Scientific Committee

Ana Aranzabe           IK4-Tekniker, Spain

Jan Aurich           TU Kaiserlautern, Germany

Elhadj Benkhelifa           Staffordshire University, UK

Daniel Brissaud           Grenoble INP, France

Peter Butala           University of Ljubljana, Slovenia

Darek Ceglarek           University of Warwick, UK

Gino Dini           Università di Pisa, Italy

Joost Duflou           KU Leuven, Belgium

Leo van Dongen           University of Twente, The Netherlands

Satish Chandra           National Aerospace Laboratories, India

Makoto Fujishima           DMG Mori Seiki Co.Ltd., Japan

Karl Hribernik           BIBA – Bremer Institut für Produktion und Logistik, Germany

Ola Isaksson           Charmers University, Sweden

Steffen Ihlenfeldt           TU Dresden, Germany

Benoît Iung           Lorraine University, France

Erkki Jantunen           VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland, Finland

Magnus Karlberg           Luleå University of Technology, Sweden

Sarah Kelly           BSI, UK

Soundar Kumara           Penn State, College of Engineering, USA

Gisela Lanza           Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT), Germany

Jay Lee           University of Cincinnati, USA

Thomas Lundholm           KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden

Kurt Matyas           Technische Universität Wien, Austria

Chris McMahon           University of Bristol, UK

Richard McWilliam           Durham University, UK

Gila Molcho           Technion, Israel

Giovanni Moroni           Politecnico di Milano, Italy

Ian T Nabney           Aston University, UK

Jun Ni           University of Michigan, USA

John Nicholls           Cranfield University, UK

Soh Khim Ong           National University of Singapore, Singapore

Tony Pipe           Bristol Robotics Laboratory

Mark Price           Queen's University Belfast, UK

Shahin Rahimifard           Loughborough University, UK

Shozo Takata           Waseda University, Japan

Peter Sandborn           University of Maryland, USA

Paul Schönsleben           ETH Zürich, Switzerland

Yoshiki Shimomura           Tokyo Metropolitan University, Japan

Vijay Srinivasan           NIST, USA

Reiner Stark           Fraunhofer IPK, Germany

Andy Tyrrell           University of York, UK

Sam Turner           AMRC, University of Sheffield, UK

Yasushi Umeda           The University of Tokyo, Japan

Nalinaksh Vyas           Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, India